Multimode Fiber Patchcords

Multimode Fiber Patchcords are essential accessories for fiber-coupled LED light sources and other photonic instruments. Currently, we carry the following multimode fiber patchcords:

  • FPC-0200-22-02SMA: Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 200µm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meter
  • FPC-0200-37-02SMA: Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 200µm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meter
  • FPC-0300-37-02SMA: Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 300µm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meter
  • FPC-0400-22-02SMA: Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 400µm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meter
  • FPC-0400-37-02SMA: Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 400µm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meter
  • FPC-1000-22-02SMA, Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 1000 µm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length
  • FPC-1000-37-02SMA, Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 1000 µm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length
  • FPC-0400-22-01SMA-FC, Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22NA, 400µm Core, SMA Connector one end, FC connector the other end, 1 meter.
  • FPC-0200-22-01SMA-BP, Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 200 µm Core SMA Connector on one end, polished bare fiber on the other end, 1 meter in length
  • FPC-0200-37-02SMA-BP, Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 200 µm Core SMA Connector on one end, polished bare fiber on the other end, 2 meters in length
  • FPC-0400-37-01SMA-BP, Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 400 µm Core SMA Connector on one end, polished bare fiber on the other end, 1 meter in length


Fiber Bending Radius

Fiber Core Diameter (um) Minimum Bending Radius (mm)
Continuous Momentary
1000 220 100
600 165 65
400 125 45
300 85 35
200 55 25

 

Ordering Information:
Model Name Price Buy Now Availability
FPC-0200-22-01SMA-BP Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 200 Ám Core SMA Connector on one end, polished bare fiber on the other end, 1 meter in length  $120.00USD/ea 
FPC-0200-22-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 200Ám Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $97.00USD/ea 
FPC-0200-22-10SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 200 Ám Core SMA Connectors, 10 meters in length  $259.00USD/ea 
FPC-0200-37-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 200 Ám Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $107.00USD/ea 
FPC-0200-37-02SMA-BP Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 200 Ám Core SMA Connector on one end, polished bare fiber on the other end, 2 meters in length  $180.00USD/ea 
FPC-0300-37-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 300 Ám Core SMA Connectors, 2 meter  $109.00USD/ea 
FPC-0400-22-01SMA-FC Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22NA, 400μm Core, SMA Connector one end, FC connector the other end, 1 meter.  $97.00USD/ea 
FPC-0400-22-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22NA, 400μm Core, SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $107.00USD/ea 
FPC-0400-22-10SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22NA, 400μm Core, SMA Connectors, 10 meters in length  $419.00USD/ea 
FPC-0400-37-01SMA-BP Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 400 Ám Core SMA Connector on one end, polished bare fiber on the other end, 1 meter in length  $160.00USD/ea 
FPC-0400-37-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 400μm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $96.00USD/ea 
FPC-0400-37-02SMA-BP Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 400 Ám Core SMA Connector on one end, polished bare fiber on the other end, 2 meters in length  $220.00USD/ea 
FPC-0600-22-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 600 Ám Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $179.00USD/ea 
FPC-0600-37-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 600μm Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $275.00USD/ea 
FPC-1000-22-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.22 NA, 1000 Ám Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $299.00USD/ea 
FPC-1000-37-02SMA Multimode Fiber Patchcord, 0.37 NA, 1000 Ám Core SMA Connectors, 2 meters in length  $275.00USD/ea 
Product specifications are subject to change without prior notice. All prices are FOB California, unless otherwise stated.
Please call/email for volume pricing.
For sales and customer support:

Please call (USA) +1-925-218-1885 or (Canada) +1-416-840-4991,
or email sales@mightexsystems.com or sales@mightex.com.